AHA Hall of Fame

 

2014/2015 AHA winners:

George Kidess: Silver Level First place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Majd AL-Bakry: Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)
Fawzi Khoury : Silver Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)
Sana Sha'ban: Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Yousef Hamzeh: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)

2012/2013 AHA winners:

Ban Walid Sha’ban: Gold Level First Place
Tala Sami Hidayah: Silver Level First place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Amir Ayed Halawa: Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)
Ra'ed Emad Jweihan: Silver Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)
George Ghassan Kidess: Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Majd Ahmad Al-Bakry: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)
Fawzi Samer Khoury: Bronze Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)

2011/2012 AHA winners:
Joud Hudhud Gold level First Place
Shahd Hasweh Gold level Second Place
Sara Shunnar : Silver Level First place (Full Scholarship for two academic years) 
Jana Shaban : Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Sahsha Abaza: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)
Njoud Mashouka : Bronze Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)

2010/2011 AHA winners:

 

Ban Walid Sha'ban : Silver Level First place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Yasmeen Fadi Ghantous : Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years) 
Tala Sami Hidayah : Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Nadeen Walid Abu Obeid : Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for  two academic years)
Noor Mohammed Al-Jawahiri : Bronze Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)

2009/2010 AHA winners:
Joud Hudhud : Silver Level First place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Shahed Hasweh: Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic
Noura Mutairi: : Silver Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)
Sara Shunnar: Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Sijal Dudin: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for  two academic years) 
Yara Mubarak : Bronze Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)


2008/2009 AHA winners:
Ghada Nabulsi: Gold level First Place
Tamara Sakejha: Gold level Second Place
Sultan Al Fayez: Gold level Third Place
Laila Ramzi Qutub : Silver Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Tala Marwan Said : Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic
Rand Adham Faris : Silver Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)
Natali Hassan Abu Alouf: Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Laith Nadeem Nashasihibi: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for  two academic years)
Rand Adham Faris :Bronze Level Third Place (Partial Scholarship (40%) for two academic years)

2007/2008 AHA Winners:

Luna Irsheid: Gold level First Place
Mahmoud Asnan Safadi: Silver Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Baraka Raid AlRahmani : Silver Level Second place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years
Tara Jamal Saleh : Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Shahed Ayman Hasweh: Bronze Level Second Place (Partial Scholarship (50%) for two academic years)

2006/2007 AHA Winners:

Raya Amer Rawhi Khatib: Silver Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)
Tala Marwan Robert Said: Bronze Level First Place (Full Scholarship for two academic years)